Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

951 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Reduced price, high-yield investment opportunity
  • Strong covenant exposure, including Anglian Water Services Ltd
  • 12-month vendor rent guarantees on vacant suites

Resumen ejecutivo

We are instructed to seek offers in excess of £2,000,000 for the freehold interest subject to the various Leasehold interests.
The current passing rent is £255,172 p.a.x and the sellers will provide a 12 month rental guarantee for the vacant accommodation and offer a top-up to the headline rent on Suite 11, thereby generating a total rental income of £545,062 p.a.x. This generates a Net Initial Yield of 25.64%.
The freehold asset also includes long leasehold interests beneath a health club and serviced offices, as well as ownership of a bridge over the River Witham, providing a unique and diversified investment profile in a well-located Lincoln city centre fringe location. [f5917ea1-0...fa073194b4 | PDF]

Tamaño del edificio
5.872 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1965
Precio
2.293.388 €
Precio por m²
390,59 €
Porcentaje alquilado
44 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Tamaño de planta tipo
2.936 m²
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,31
Tamaño del terreno
1,92 ha

• Disponible
  • Pl. baja-módulo Unit 10
  • 316 m²
  • Oficina
  • Construcción total
  • Inmediata

The property comprises a refurbished Victorian building providing open plan office space over two floors. Internally, each available suite has access to WC and kitchen/ staff facilities. Externally, the premises benefit from ample parking allocations.

  • Pl. baja-módulo Unit 12
  • 213 m²
  • Oficina
  • Construcción total
  • Inmediata

• Pl. baja-módulo Unit 13
  • 230 m²
  • Oficina
  • Construcción total
  • Inmediata

• Pl. baja-módulo Unit 14
  • 928 m²
  • Oficina
  • Construcción total
  • Inmediata