Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

958 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Freehold Public House For Sale.
  • Property is arranged over three levels extending 2,270 sq ft (211 sq m).
  • Offers invited in excess of £650,000 plus VAT.
  • Site extending 1.022 acres (0.414 hectares).
  • Development potential subject to planning.

Resumen ejecutivo

Freehold Public House For Sale.
Offers invited in excess of £650,000 plus VAT.
Description
The Anchor Inn sits on a site of 1.022 acres (0.414 hectares) and is regular in shape, with a sloped topography rising up from west to east (rear).
The property comprises a detached two storey public house with painted brick elevations under a pitched slate tiled roof.
Planning & Conservation
We understand that the property is not listed or in a conservation area. The property benefits from Sui Generis Public House Consent.
Licensing
The property has been granted a Premises Licence in accordance with the Licensing Act 2003. We understand that the pub is permitted to serve alcohol from:
Monday to Thursday 11:00 - 00:30
Friday & Saturday 11:00 - 01:30
Sunday 12:00 - 00:30
We also understand that the pub operates under traditional hours.
Fixtures & Fittings
No inventory will be provided however all items left on the day of completion will be included without additional charge

Tamaño del edificio
211 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1900
Precio
745.351 €
Precio por m²
3.534,31 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
3 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,05
Tamaño del terreno
0,41 ha

Locales cercanos

Waitrose & Partners
Sainsbury's
Lloyds Bank
The Royal Oak
ASDA
  • ID del anuncio: 38147647

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 21/10/2025

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: Vigo Ln, Yateley GU46 6EP

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.