Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Can be split into 2 units
- Highly energy efficient with EPC A rating
- Up & over roller shutter doors (5.25m high) and 6.4m ceiling height
- 10 allocated car parking spaces & 2 EV charging points.
- 3 phase 100amp power
- Excellent transport links to A27
Características
Espacio disponibles(1)
- Disponible
Los espacios 2 de este edificio se deben alquilar en conjunto, hasta una superficie total de 480 m² (Superficie contigua):
The units are available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease, on anew 10 year term, with a guide rent of £84,000 + VAT per annum. Flexible planning consent for B2 (General Industrial), B8 (Storage & Distribuon), and E(g) (Commercial, Business & Service) uses. The estate is elected for VAT, therefore VAT will be payable in addition. Each party to bear their own legal costs incurred.
- Clase de uso: B2
- Calefacción central
- Almacenamiento seguro
- Instalaciones de baño arrendadas
- Patio
- 10 allocated car parking spaces & 2 EV charging
- 3 phase 100amp power
- Espacio en excelentes condiciones
- Sistema de seguridad
- Persianas automáticas
- Calificación energética - A
- Detector de humo
- Highly energy efficient with EPC A rating
- Roller shutter doors
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Uso | Acondicionamiento | Disponible |
| Planta baja - Units 30 & 31, Entreplanta - Units 30 & 31 | 480 m² | 10 Años | 200,82 € /m²/año 16,73 € /m²/mes 96.343 € /año 8.029 € /mes | Nave | Construcción parcial | 30 días |
Planta baja - Units 30 & 31, Entreplanta - Units 30 & 31
| Tamaño |
|
Planta baja - Units 30 & 31 - 360 m²
Entreplanta - Units 30 & 31 - 120 m²
|
| Duración |
| 10 Años |
| Precio |
| 200,82 € /m²/año 16,73 € /m²/mes 96.343 € /año 8.029 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Construcción parcial |
| Disponible |
| 30 días |
Planta baja - Units 30 & 31, Entreplanta - Units 30 & 31
| Tamaño |
Planta baja - Units 30 & 31 - 360 m²
Entreplanta - Units 30 & 31 - 120 m²
|
| Duración | 10 Años |
| Precio | 8.029 € /mes |
| Uso | Nave |
| Acondicionamiento | Construcción parcial |
| Disponible | 30 días |
- Clase de uso: B2
- Detector de humo
- 10 allocated car parking spaces & 2 EV charging
- Highly energy efficient with EPC A rating
- 3 phase 100amp power
- Roller shutter doors
Descripción general del inmueble
The units are located on the newly built Gatehouse Hub Business Estate just outside Burgess Hill with easy connections to the A23. The A23 runs from Brighton (10 miles to the South) to Gatwick / M25 and London. These are contemporary warehouse units, situated within a well appointed new modern business park. Constructed with a durable steel frame, the units feature up-and-over roller shutter doors (5.25m) with additional pedestrian access doorway for convenience. The internal layout can be tailored by agreement, offering flexibility to suit a variety of operational needs. There are 5 allocated parking spaces for each unit located directly to the front.