Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Modern Office Investment with 37 Allocated Parking Spaces
- Lease is Guaranteed by NLC Group of Companies Ltd
- Let on an FRI lease to Consumer Brands Ltd to 1st April 2034
- Recently Refurbished
Resumen ejecutivo
The property consists of four interconnected office units forming part of Whittle Court, an office development on the outskirts of Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent. The site is accessed from Town Road and benefits from proximity to the A500 dual carriageway, which connects to the M6 motorway and A50. The location provides regional connectivity to Manchester and Birmingham and is approximately 7 miles from M6 Junction 15. The property is two stories, brick-built, and includes allocated parking spaces.
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 37 |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 37 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
Descripción
This modern office investment offers a rare opportunity to acquire a freehold property in Stoke-on-Trent at a reduced price of £925,000. The asset comprises four interconnecting, two-story office units that have been recently refurbished to a high standard. Each unit features WC facilities, kitchens, and individual entrances, with upgrades including LED lighting, air conditioning, perimeter trunking, and raised floors. The property benefits from a generous parking ratio of 1:205 sq ft and 37 allocated spaces.
Notas de venta
The building is let to Consumer Brands Ltd (Company Number: 14757702) with a guarantor to NLC Group of Companies Ltd (Company Number: 02986906).
The tenant holds a 10 year, full repairing and insuring lease from 1st April 2025. The passing rent from lease commencement is £75,990 per annum. The lease incorporates a tenant break clause on the 5th anniversary and an open market, upwards only rent review.
Incorporated in March 2023, Consumer Brands Ltd are the official licensee of Morphy Richards in the UK with Whittle Court chosen as its headquarters. The business is one of eight within NLC Group of Companies who also guarantee the lease.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 3-6 | 706 m² | Oficina | 1.060.692 € (1.502,46 €/m²) | - |
Unidad 3-6
| Tamaño |
| 706 m² |
| Uso |
| Oficina |
| Precio |
| 1.060.692 € (1.502,46 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| - |
1 de 0
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 3-6
| Tamaño | 706 m² |
| Uso | Oficina |
| Precio | 1.060.692 € (1.502,46 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | - |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 37 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Descripción | |
| This modern office investment offers a rare opportunity to acquire a freehold property in Stoke-on-Trent at a reduced price of £925,000. The asset comprises four interconnecting, two-story office units that have been recently refurbished to a high standard. Each unit features WC facilities, kitchens, and individual entrances, with upgrades including LED lighting, air conditioning, perimeter trunking, and raised floors. The property benefits from a generous parking ratio of 1:205 sq ft and 37 allocated spaces.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| The building is let to Consumer Brands Ltd (Company Number: 14757702) with a guarantor to NLC Group of Companies Ltd (Company Number: 02986906).<br> <br> The tenant holds a 10 year, full repairing and insuring lease from 1st April 2025. The passing rent from lease commencement is £75,990 per annum. The lease incorporates a tenant break clause on the 5th anniversary and an open market, upwards only rent review.<br> <br> Incorporated in March 2023, Consumer Brands Ltd are the official licensee of Morphy Richards in the UK with Whittle Court chosen as its headquarters. The business is one of eight within NLC Group of Companies who also guarantee the lease.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.