Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Ubicado cerca de la estación de tren de Piccadilly, en la periferia del centro de Manchester
- Acceso vehicular
- Excelente acceso a la A57 (M)
Características
Espacios disponibles(6)
- Disponible
Offered on flexible lease terms, this property features a 3-phase power supply, vehicle access, and WC facilities, making it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses. Located just minutes from Mancunian Way and Piccadilly Station, the site provides excellent connectivity for businesses seeking a central Manchester base. Rent is £2,170 per month plus VAT, with additional costs for business rates and insurance. Terms are typically 3 or 6 years under The Arch Company’s standard tenancy agreement, granted outside the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954 Part II.
- Clase de uso: B8
- Persianas automáticas
- Baños en zonas comunes
- Reference code ADK02551
- WC facilities
- Sistema de seguridad
- Calificación energética - A
- Detector de humo
- 3-phase power supply
The available accommodation comprises approximately 1,180 sq ft of storage space, offering a flexible open layout suitable for a range of commercial uses. The unit benefits from vehicle access, 3-phase power supply, and WC facilities, providing practical infrastructure for operational businesses. The space is offered on a flexible lease, allowing occupiers to tailor the layout to their specific requirements. [thearchco.com]
- Clase de uso: B2
- Patio
- Vehicle access for loading
- Persianas automáticas
- 3-phase power supply installed
- Flexible lease terms available
The available accommodation comprises approximately 1,270 sq ft of storage space, arranged within a self-contained railway arch unit offering a flexible open layout suitable for a range of occupiers. The unit benefits from vehicle access, WC facilities, and 24/7 access, supporting flexible business operations. The space is provided as a functional, adaptable environment suitable for occupiers seeking practical commercial accommodation on flexible lease terms.
- Clase de uso: B2
- 3-phase power supply installed
- Flexible lease terms available
- Persianas automáticas
- Vehicle access for loading
Ground floor Arch unit comprising of 2,420 sq ft. 3 Months standard deposit with instalment options available.
- Clase de uso: E
The property at 79 North Western Street, Manchester (Ref: ADK02503) is a self-contained storage unit of approximately 2,890 sq ft, available on a flexible lease. It is offered at £2,720 per month (£32,640 per annum) plus VAT and benefits from vehicle access, rear access, WC facilities and LED lighting, making it practical for a range of storage and light operational uses. The site is well connected, located around 4 minutes’ drive from Mancunian Way and 6 minutes from Piccadilly Station, providing convenient access to the city and wider transport network. ADK02503
- Clase de uso: E
3-phase power supply, vehicle access, wc facilities.
- Clase de uso: B2
- Instalaciones de baño arrendadas
- Persianas automáticas
- Vehicle access
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Uso | Acondicionamiento | Disponible |
| Planta baja - 58 | 51 m² | Negociable | 268,98 € /m²/año 22,42 € /m²/mes 13.744 € /año 1.145 € /mes | Flex | Espacio sin acabar | Inmediata |
| Planta baja - 67A | 110 m² | Negociable | 166,87 € /m²/año 13,91 € /m²/mes 18.293 € /año 1.524 € /mes | Nave | Espacio sin acabar | Inmediata |
| Planta baja - 69 | 118 m² | Negociable | 166,87 € /m²/año 13,91 € /m²/mes 19.688 € /año 1.641 € /mes | Flex | Espacio sin acabar | Inmediata |
| Planta baja - 74 | 225 m² | 3-6 Años | Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud | Flex | - | Inmediata |
| Planta baja - 79 | 268 m² | 3-6 Años | 139,24 € /m²/año 11,60 € /m²/mes 37.385 € /año 3.115 € /mes | Flex | - | Inmediata |
| Planta baja - 83 | 254 m² | 3-6 Años | 139,86 € /m²/año 11,65 € /m²/mes 35.471 € /año 2.956 € /mes | Nave | Espacio sin acabar | Inmediata |
Planta baja - 58
| Tamaño |
| 51 m² |
| Duración |
| Negociable |
| Precio |
| 268,98 € /m²/año 22,42 € /m²/mes 13.744 € /año 1.145 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Flex |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 67A
| Tamaño |
| 110 m² |
| Duración |
| Negociable |
| Precio |
| 166,87 € /m²/año 13,91 € /m²/mes 18.293 € /año 1.524 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 69
| Tamaño |
| 118 m² |
| Duración |
| Negociable |
| Precio |
| 166,87 € /m²/año 13,91 € /m²/mes 19.688 € /año 1.641 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Flex |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 74
| Tamaño |
| 225 m² |
| Duración |
| 3-6 Años |
| Precio |
| Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud Bajo solicitud |
| Uso |
| Flex |
| Acondicionamiento |
| - |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 79
| Tamaño |
| 268 m² |
| Duración |
| 3-6 Años |
| Precio |
| 139,24 € /m²/año 11,60 € /m²/mes 37.385 € /año 3.115 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Flex |
| Acondicionamiento |
| - |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 83
| Tamaño |
| 254 m² |
| Duración |
| 3-6 Años |
| Precio |
| 139,86 € /m²/año 11,65 € /m²/mes 35.471 € /año 2.956 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - 58
| Tamaño | 51 m² |
| Duración | Negociable |
| Precio | 1.145 € /mes |
| Uso | Flex |
| Acondicionamiento | Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible | Inmediata |
- Clase de uso: B8
- Sistema de seguridad
- Persianas automáticas
- Calificación energética - A
- Baños en zonas comunes
- Detector de humo
- Reference code ADK02551
- 3-phase power supply
- WC facilities
Planta baja - 67A
| Tamaño | 110 m² |
| Duración | Negociable |
| Precio | 1.524 € /mes |
| Uso | Nave |
| Acondicionamiento | Espacio sin acabar |
| Disponible | Inmediata |