Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Modern office building arranged over three floors which extends 27,363 sq ft.
- Open plan accommodation with meeting rooms and individual offices
- 107 car parking spaces reflecting a ratio of 1 space per 258 sq ft.
Resumen ejecutivo
1 Bromwich Court offices to let or for sale in Coleshill are situated off Gorsey Lane close to its junction with the Lichfield Road. Access to the motorway network is gained via the A446, which leads directly to both Junction 9 of the M42 and Junction 4 of the M6. Access to the M6 Toll can also be gained off Junction 9 of the M42.
2 UNidades disponibles
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario | Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 80 |
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 80 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
Descripción
1 Bromwich Court is a 3 storey office building of steel construction with brick façade and a pitched tile roof. The property is semi detached and sits within a gated site providing 80 dedicated car parking spaces and a communal garden at the rear.
Notas de venta
1 Bromwich Court is a three-storey office building of steel construction with brick façade and a pitched tile roof. The property is semi-detached and self-contained, sitting within a gated site providing 80 dedicated car parking spaces and a communal garden at the rear. Accessibility to the property is excellent with both the M42 and M6 in close proximity, as well as Coleshill Parkway rail station just a few minutes walk away.
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | N.º de plazas de parking | 107 |
| Rentabilidad | 7,75% | Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 7,75% |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 107 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
Descripción
Offers are invited in the region of £1,950,000. A purchase at this level reflects a Net Initial Yield of 11.20% and a low capital value of £71.26 per sq ft, assuming purchaser’s costs of 6.59%
Notas de venta
2 Bromwich Court is situated off Gorsey Lane close to its junction with the Lichfield Road. Access to the motorway network is gained via the A446 which leads directly to both Junction 9 of the M42 and Junction 4 of the M6. Access to the M6 Toll can also be gained off Junction 9 of the M42.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 1 Bromwich | 1.672 m² | Oficina | 1.548.037 € (926,03 €/m²) | - |
| Unidad 2 | 2.542 m² | Oficina | 2.236.053 € (879,61 €/m²) | 173.380,11 € |
Unidad 1 Bromwich
| Tamaño |
| 1.672 m² |
| Uso |
| Oficina |
| Precio |
| 1.548.037 € (926,03 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| - |
Unidad 2
| Tamaño |
| 2.542 m² |
| Uso |
| Oficina |
| Precio |
| 2.236.053 € (879,61 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| 173.380,11 € |
1 de 0
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 1 Bromwich
| Tamaño | 1.672 m² |
| Uso | Oficina |
| Precio | 1.548.037 € (926,03 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | - |
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 80 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Descripción | |
| 1 Bromwich Court is a 3 storey office building of steel construction with brick façade and a pitched tile roof. The property is semi detached and sits within a gated site providing 80 dedicated car parking spaces and a communal garden at the rear.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| 1 Bromwich Court is a three-storey office building of steel construction with brick façade and a pitched tile roof. The property is semi-detached and self-contained, sitting within a gated site providing 80 dedicated car parking spaces and a communal garden at the rear. Accessibility to the property is excellent with both the M42 and M6 in close proximity, as well as Coleshill Parkway rail station just a few minutes walk away.</li></ul> |
1 de 0
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 2
| Tamaño | 2.542 m² |
| Uso | Oficina |
| Precio | 2.236.053 € (879,61 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | 173.380,11 € |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 7,75% |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 107 |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Descripción | |
| Offers are invited in the region of £1,950,000. A purchase at this level reflects a Net Initial Yield of 11.20% and a low capital value of £71.26 per sq ft, assuming purchaser’s costs of 6.59%</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| 2 Bromwich Court is situated off Gorsey Lane close to its junction with the Lichfield Road. Access to the motorway network is gained via the A446 which leads directly to both Junction 9 of the M42 and Junction 4 of the M6. Access to the M6 Toll can also be gained off Junction 9 of the M42.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 4.191 m² | Tamaño de planta tipo | 1.579 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Oficina | Año de construcción | 1998 |
| Clase de edificio | B | Tamaño del terreno | 1,05 ha |
| Plantas | 3 |
| Tamaño total del edificio | 4.191 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Oficina |
| Clase de edificio | B |
| Plantas | 3 |
| Tamaño de planta tipo | 1.579 m² |
| Año de construcción | 1998 |
| Tamaño del terreno | 1,05 ha |
Características del edificio
- Acceso 24 horas
- Sistema de suelo elevado
1 de 47
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Elaborado por