Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

961 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prominently located
  • Excellent road connectivity to the A5 and M1
  • Neighboured by amenities including Starbucks, Greggs and a BP Garage

Resumen ejecutivo

The Property is located in a prime location for industrial activities. The area offers a range of industrial units suitable for various businesses, from manufacturing to warehousing.

Documentos adjuntos

Brochure

1 Unidad disponible

  • Unidad
  • Tamaño
  • Uso
  • Precio
  • Ingresos netos de explotación
  • Unidad Unit 2-3
  • 1.776 m²
  • Nave
  • 1.025.471 € (577,37 €/m²)
  • 114.577,79 €
Tipo de venta Inversión
Rentabilidad 11,17%
Tenencia Leasehold a largo plazo
Descripción
Office and industrial/workshop premises - Unit 2 consists of a two storey office at the front and workshop space at the rear. Loading access via a roller shutter,, with an eaves height of 5.80m. Unit 3 to the rear features a covered walkway leading to a detached concrete frame storage building, boasting an eaves height of 3.60m. with additional plant room at the rear. The first floor of Unit 2/3 comprises L-shaped offices. Spacious tarmac parking area with small gatehouse building.
Notas de venta
The long leasehold interest of the property is for sale at a figure of £895,000.

The property is achieving a rental of £100,000 per annum from the existing tenants, with 27 years remaining on the lease.
Unidad Tamaño Uso Precio Ingresos netos de explotación
Unidad Unit 2-3 1.776 m² Nave 1.025.471 € (577,37 €/m²) 114.577,79 €

Unidad Unit 2-3

Tamaño
1.776 m²
Uso
Nave
Precio
1.025.471 € (577,37 €/m²)
Ingresos netos de explotación
114.577,79 €

Unidad Unit 2-3

Tamaño 1.776 m²
Uso Nave
Precio 1.025.471 € (577,37 €/m²)
Ingresos netos de explotación 114.577,79 €
Tipo de venta Inversión
Rentabilidad 11,17%
Tenencia Leasehold a largo plazo
Descripción
Office and industrial/workshop premises - Unit 2 consists of a two storey office at the front and workshop space at the rear. Loading access via a roller shutter,, with an eaves height of 5.80m. Unit 3 to the rear features a covered walkway leading to a detached concrete frame storage building, boasting an eaves height of 3.60m. with additional plant room at the rear. The first floor of Unit 2/3 comprises L-shaped offices. Spacious tarmac parking area with small gatehouse building.</li></ul>
Notas de venta
The long leasehold interest of the property is for sale at a figure of &#163;895,000.<br> <br> The property is achieving a rental of &#163;100,000 per annum from the existing tenants, with 27 years remaining on the lease.</li></ul>

Información del edificio

Los siguientes datos sobre la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
Tamaño total del edificio 2.900 m²
Tipo de inmueble Nave (Edificio multipropietario)
Clase de edificio B
Plantas 2
Tamaño de planta tipo 1.648 m²
Año de construcción 1960
Alquiler Único inquilino
Tamaño del terreno 0,28 ha
  • ID del anuncio: 36593354

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 03/07/2025

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: Eastern Av, Dunstable LU5 4JY