Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

970 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prominent Market Street position in Wollongong’s CBD.
  • Surrounded by cafés and essential services.
  • Boutique complex with only one other tenancy above.
  • Directly opposite Wollongong Central Shopping Centre.
  • Six rare on-site car spaces at the rear.

Espacio disponibles(1)

• Planta baja
  • 98 m²
  • Negociable
  • 304,34 € /m²/año 25,36 € /m²/mes 29.825 € /año 2.485 € /mes
  • Oficina
  • Espacio sin acabar
  • Inmediata

The ground-floor office comprises approximately 98 m² of modern, light-filled space, recently refreshed with new paint, updated air conditioning, and modern kitchen and bathroom facilities. The layout includes a generous open-plan work area, two meeting rooms, a large storage room, and separate rear access, providing flexibility for a range of business operations. The tenancy is fully network-ready, featuring Ethernet data points integrated into modular workstations linked to a communications rack, supporting efficient phone and computer connectivity. With excellent signage opportunities on both the front and side of the building, this property ensures strong brand presence in a high-traffic location.

  • Completamente enmoquetado
  • Two meeting rooms and large storage room
  • High-speed network connectivity
  • Open-plan layout
  • Modern kitchen and bathroom amenities
  • Excellent signage opportunities
Espacio Tamaño Duración Precio Uso Acondicionamiento Disponible
Planta baja 98 m² Negociable 304,34 € /m²/año 25,36 € /m²/mes 29.825 € /año 2.485 € /mes Oficina Espacio sin acabar Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño
98 m²
Duración
Negociable
Precio
304,34 € /m²/año 25,36 € /m²/mes 29.825 € /año 2.485 € /mes
Uso
Oficina
Acondicionamiento
Espacio sin acabar
Disponible
Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño 98 m²
Duración Negociable
Precio 2.485 € /mes
Uso Oficina
Acondicionamiento Espacio sin acabar
Disponible Inmediata

• Completamente enmoquetado
  • Open-plan layout
  • Two meeting rooms and large storage room
  • Modern kitchen and bathroom amenities
  • High-speed network connectivity
  • Excellent signage opportunities

Descripción general del inmueble

94 Market Street is a landmark commercial property located in the heart of Wollongong’s bustling business precinct. Positioned directly opposite Wollongong Central Shopping Centre, the property offers exceptional visibility and strong pedestrian and vehicle traffic, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking maximum exposure. Surrounded by popular cafés and essential services, the building provides a vibrant and convenient environment for staff and clients. The property is part of a boutique complex with only one other tenancy above, ensuring a professional and private setting. Its strategic location offers excellent connectivity to public transport and major arterial routes, further enhancing accessibility.