Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Freehold Investment Opportunity
- Potential to let 2 more untis
- Current rental income at £65,000 per annum
Resumen ejecutivo
The property comprises a substantial block laid out to provide 2 commercial ground floor retail units, a small suite of offices on the upper floors above and 5 residential units above and to the rear, which are a mix of houses, maisonettes and flats, served off a large and attractive outside space. There is also some additional accommodation within the range of buildings to the rear, which would convert into 2 further residential units with an attractive outlook over the rear yard. Access into this rear yard is taken from a passageway from Northgate, under the upper floors of 9 Northgate. The period buildings are constructed from a mix of stone and brick, under slate or clay pantile roofs. The ground floor units both have double fronted timber and glazed shop fronts directly abutting Northgate. They are let to long established occupiers, one of which is a hairdressers and, the other, a bridal shop.
EPC rating - C.
17 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Shop and Premises
Rateable value: £9,100
9 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Shop and Premises
Rateable value: £7,600
Upper Floors, 17 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Office and Premises
Rateable value: £3,050, £1,100, £1,000 & £2,500
The residential units all fall within Council Tax Band A
EPC rating - C.
17 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Shop and Premises
Rateable value: £9,100
9 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Shop and Premises
Rateable value: £7,600
Upper Floors, 17 Northgate, Sleaford
Description: Office and Premises
Rateable value: £3,050, £1,100, £1,000 & £2,500
The residential units all fall within Council Tax Band A
Información del edificio
| Precio | 917.355 € | Estado | Activo |
| Precio/m² | 2.701 € / m² | Número de inmuebles | 2 |
| Rentabilidad | 10 % | A la venta individualmente | 0 |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tamaño total del edificio | 340 m² |
| Precio | 917.355 € |
| Precio/m² | 2.701 € / m² |
| Rentabilidad | 10 % |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Estado | Activo |
| Número de inmuebles | 2 |
| A la venta individualmente | 0 |
| Tamaño total del edificio | 340 m² |
Inmuebles
| Nombre del inmueble/Dirección | Tipo de inmueble | Tamaño | Año de construcción | Precio individual |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Northgate, Sleaford NG34 7BH | Oficina | 340 m² | 1910 | - |
1 1
1 de 3
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
1 de 1
Elaborado por
9-17 North Gate, Sleaford
¿Tienes cuenta con nosotros? Iniciar sesión
Gracias. Se ha enviado tu mensaje.