Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Car parking available per negotiation
- Near town centre
- Rear yard in rear
Características
Espacio disponibles(1)
- Disponible
Unit D & E occupies part of the lower ground floor of the property and comprises good quality, self-contained warehouse/showroom accommodation. The unit is offered to let by way of a new tenant’s effectively full repairing and insuring lease, for a minimum lease term of 3 years, at a rent of £24,500 per annum, exclusive of all other outgoings. A modest service charge may be levied on an ad hoc basis as a tenant contribution to some common part repairs and maintenance.
- Clase de uso: E
- Persianas automáticas
- Electric Roller Shutters
- Solid Concrete floor
- Baños privados
- Calificación energética - D
- Showroom and warehouse space
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Uso | Acondicionamiento | Disponible |
| Planta baja - Unit D & E | 659 m² | Negociable | 42,58 € /m²/año 3,55 € /m²/mes 28.049 € /año 2.337 € /mes | Nave | Construcción total | Inmediata |
Planta baja - Unit D & E
| Tamaño |
| 659 m² |
| Duración |
| Negociable |
| Precio |
| 42,58 € /m²/año 3,55 € /m²/mes 28.049 € /año 2.337 € /mes |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Acondicionamiento |
| Construcción total |
| Disponible |
| Inmediata |
Planta baja - Unit D & E
| Tamaño | 659 m² |
| Duración | Negociable |
| Precio | 2.337 € /mes |
| Uso | Nave |
| Acondicionamiento | Construcción total |
| Disponible | Inmediata |
Descripción general del inmueble
The premises benefit from a solid concrete floor, painted walls and ceilings, fluorescent strip lighting installation, toilet facilities and security shutters to windows and doors. The property is situated with frontage to Grove Road, just off the main A62 Leeds Road, adjacent Phoenix Retail Park, less than a third of a mile from Huddersfield town centre. This is an exceptionally busy arterial route, linking Huddersfield with Leeds and the M62 motorway at Junction 25. The Great Northern Retail Park is opposite, with the Leeds Road Retail Park a short distance away