Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

955 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Freehold Conservative Club For Sale
  • Two bedroom residential accommodation
  • Site extends 0.382 acres (0.1548 ha) + 15 space car park
  • Property arranged over three levels extending to c.4,758 Sq Ft (442 sq M)
  • Development potential (STP)
  • Bar area, event space and skittle alley

Resumen ejecutivo

We are seeking offers on an unconditional basis for the freehold interest with vacant possession in excess of £500,000 + VAT.
The property is held freehold under Title number (HP516618) with vacant possession provided on completion.
The fixtures and fittings are currently owned by the occupational tenant.
The conservative club occupies the ground, first and second floors of a detached building with a mixture of stone brick elevations with an extension to the side and rear, under a multi mixed pitched roof of slate tiles and synthetic construction.
The ground floor comprises a central front hallway servicing the conservative club with an ‘L-shaped’ bar area, to the left side of the property with a side entrance that can accommodate approximately 22 customers. To the right of the entrance hallway is a large function room with L shaped bar trade area with four pool tables, dart boards and along the far right wall a skittle alley with dart boards, accommodating up to 150 customers for events. The hallway behind the bar servery leads to storage and a commercial kitchen space with the male and female WC facilities positioned adjacent at the rear, along with a dedicated entrance facing the car park. Residential dedicated access to kitchen and lounge.
The first floor comprises two club rooms currently under renovation, office, and access to the residential accommodation. The residential first floor comprises of bedroom, bathroom, and WC.
The second floor comprises a residential bedroom and bathroom with loft storage.
To the front of the property is a uncovered patio with benched seating for approximately 24 customers. To the left of the club bar is a covered external seating area with heated lamps accommodating 12 customers. To the rear along Cornhill is a electric barrier car park with 15 painted car parking spaces.

Tamaño del edificio
295 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1950
Precio
573.347 €
Precio por m²
1.945,60 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
3 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,19
Tamaño del terreno
0,15 ha
Parking
15 espacios (50,9 espacios por 1.000 m² alquilado)
Fachada
12 m en London Road

Locales cercanos

Anytime Fitness
Costa Coffee
Coffee #1
Starbucks
Iceland
Morrisons
Barclays Bank
National Westminster Bank Plc
Lloyds Bank Plc
Coventry Building Society
  • ID del anuncio: 39966013

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 31/03/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 8 London Rd, Stroud GL5 2AJ

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.