Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Easy access to the M8 Motorway
- 12 miles South east of Glasgow
Resumen ejecutivo
The property comprises an industrial building of steel frame construction arranged over two floors. The property is located on Fairfield Place in the College Milton area of East Kilbride. East Kilbride is within close proximity of Glasgow City Centre, easily accessed from the M8, via the A725 leading to the Kingsway / Queensway and via the A726 Rutherglen Road.
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tenencia | Plena propiedad/leasehold a largo plazo |
| Rentabilidad | 8,66% |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 8,66% |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad/leasehold a largo plazo |
Descripción
Refurbished industrial unit of steel portal frame construction. Personnel / staff entrances to front with generous communal parking. Bright open-plan warehouse opening out to secure yard area to rear via vehicle access door. First floor offices provided to the front with double-glazed windows units. WC facilities and tea-prep provided.
Notas de venta
Let to Catercom Ltd (Company No 11038587) Catercom / www.carterco.co.uk is an innovative fibre optic solutions. Company working throughout the UK delivering end to end network build solutions. 5 years from 13/01/25. Tenant break on 13/1/2028. Passing rent of £36,000 pa +VAT payable quarterly, low passing rent of £5.74/sq ft. Rent review: Upwards only open market review - 13/1/2028. A 3 month rental deposit is held for the duration of the lease
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 11 | 582 m² | Flex | 458.678 € (787,55 €/m²) | 39.721,48 € |
Unidad 11
| Tamaño |
| 582 m² |
| Uso |
| Flex |
| Precio |
| 458.678 € (787,55 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| 39.721,48 € |
1 de 3
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 11
| Tamaño | 582 m² |
| Uso | Flex |
| Precio | 458.678 € (787,55 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | 39.721,48 € |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 8,66% |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad/leasehold a largo plazo |
| Descripción | |
| Refurbished industrial unit of steel portal frame construction. Personnel / staff entrances to front with generous communal parking. Bright open-plan warehouse opening out to secure yard area to rear via vehicle access door. First floor offices provided to the front with double-glazed windows units. WC facilities and tea-prep provided.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| Let to Catercom Ltd (Company No 11038587) Catercom / www.carterco.co.uk is an innovative fibre optic solutions. Company working throughout the UK delivering end to end network build solutions. 5 years from 13/01/25. Tenant break on 13/1/2028. Passing rent of £36,000 pa +VAT payable quarterly, low passing rent of £5.74/sq ft. Rent review: Upwards only open market review - 13/1/2028. A 3 month rental deposit is held for the duration of the lease</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos de la propiedad, instalaciones y servicios públicos se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 5.976 m² | Tamaño de planta tipo | 5.671 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Nave (Edificio multipropietario) | Año de construcción | 1982 |
| Subtipo de inmueble | Almacén | Tamaño del terreno | 0,7 ha |
| Clase de edificio | C | Ratio de parking | 0,11/1.000 m² |
| Plantas | 2 |
| Tamaño total del edificio | 5.976 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Nave (Edificio multipropietario) |
| Subtipo de inmueble | Almacén |
| Clase de edificio | C |
| Plantas | 2 |
| Tamaño de planta tipo | 5.671 m² |
| Año de construcción | 1982 |
| Tamaño del terreno | 0,7 ha |
| Ratio de parking | 0,11/1.000 m² |
- Calefacción - Gas
1 1
1 de 6
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
1 de 1
Elaborado por
7-25 Fairfield Pl
¿Tienes cuenta con nosotros? Iniciar sesión