Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Prominent corner position
- 0.6 miles away from the Brighton Train Station
- Between the Universities and Brighton City Centre
Espacios disponibles (1)
Mostrar el precio como
- Espacio
- Tamaño
- Duración
- Precio
- Tipo
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Tipo de alquiler | ||
| Planta baja | 125 m² | Negociable | 169,65 € /m²/año 14,14 € /m²/mes 21.214 € /año 1.768 € /mes | Reparación y seguros completos |
Planta baja
The premises occupy a prominent corner position on a busy main arterial route between the Universities and Brighton City Centre and benefit from strong prominence and good levels of passing footfall. The ground floor is arranged as a lock-up shop with frontage onto Lewes Road and is currently separated into two main areas. To the rear of the property is a larger secondary sales / storage area, which also benefits from separate access via double doors from Edinburgh Road. In addition, there is a basement providing ancillary accommodation, arranged as two areas, although this space has restricted headroom. The configuration and corner position should appeal to a range of Class E occupiers, particularly retail, showroom or food related uses. The area benefits from a dense surrounding residential population and ongoing student-housing development along Lewes Road, which should continue to support occupier demand.
- Clase de uso: E
- Good level of footfall
- Lock-up shop with frontage onto Lewes Road
- Storage area to the reat
Gastos de comunidad
La cuota del alquiler y los gastos de comunidad que el inquilino (arrendatario) es responsable de pagar al propietario (arrendador) a lo largo del plazo del alquiler se negocian antes de que ambas partes firmen el contrato de alquiler. Los gastos de comunidad variarán en función de los servicios ofrecidos. Contactar con el agente del anuncio para conocer mejor los costes asociados a cada tipo de servicios o sus gastos adicionales.