Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

972 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prime Union Street retail building
  • Freehold offers 150k+
  • Three floors plus basement vaults

Resumen ejecutivo

A prominently located three-storey retail building with basement vaults, positioned in prime pitch on Union Street opposite Waterstones and close to major national retailers including Superdrug, Primark and JD Sports.
The property offers a traditional retail frontage with well-proportioned upper floors suitable for ancillary use, totalling approx. 1,226 sq ft. Available freehold, with offers invited in excess of £150,000. EPC C-70; Rateable Value £9,800 (26/27).

Tamaño del edificio
158 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1990
Precio
172.004 €
Precio por m²
1.086,52 €
Porcentaje alquilado
28 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
4 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
1,07
Tamaño del terreno
0,01 ha
Fachada
6 m en Union Street

• Planta baja
  • 45 m²
  • Local
  • En línea
  • Inmediata

A prominently positioned Class E unit in a 100% prime pitch on Union Street, opposite Waterstones and near the new 5,000 sq ft Superdrug, Primark, JD Sports and other strong national retailers. The property comprises ground floor retail with two upper floors and basement vaults. Available on a new lease at £15,000 pax, or freehold offers in excess of £150,000. Rateable Value £9,800 and EPC rating C-70.

Espacio Tamaño Uso Posición Disponible
Planta baja 45 m² Local En línea Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño
45 m²
Uso
Local
Posición
En línea
Disponible
Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño 45 m²