Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Rarely available freehold opportunity within the heart of North Berwick.
- Includes former police station with 2 flats & secure car park.
- Potential for alternative uses, including residential accommodation, serviced apartments, hotel, or alternative commercial uses, STP.
Resumen ejecutivo
*** CLOSING DATE - 22ND APRIL 2026 AT 12 NOON *** The property comprises an attractive three-storey, Category B listed terraced building of traditional stone construction beneath a pitched slate roof, with a single-storey rear extension. The property benefits from two separate entrances directly from North Berwick High Street, together with two additional access points to the rear via the private car park. The car park is accessed from Forth Street Lane and provides secure parking for up to six vehicles. Internally, the accommodation is arranged over ground, first and second floors, predominantly comprising cellular rooms served by two staircases. Kitchen and WC facilities are provided on each level, with shower facilities located on both the first and second floors. To the east side of the first and second floors are two self-contained residential flat dwellings, which can be accessed either internally or independently via the rear stairwell from the car park.
Información del edificio
| Precio | 974.690 € | Subtipo de inmueble | Comisarías/Estaciones de bomberos |
| Precio por m² | 2.489,08 € | Clase de edificio | C |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tamaño del terreno | 0,04 ha |
| Condición de venta | Proyecto de reurbanización | Tamaño del edificio | 392 m² |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad | N.º de plantas | 3 |
| Tipo de inmueble | Otros usos | Año de construcción | 1950 |
| Precio | 974.690 € |
| Precio por m² | 2.489,08 € |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Condición de venta | Proyecto de reurbanización |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Tipo de inmueble | Otros usos |
| Subtipo de inmueble | Comisarías/Estaciones de bomberos |
| Clase de edificio | C |
| Tamaño del terreno | 0,04 ha |
| Tamaño del edificio | 392 m² |
| N.º de plantas | 3 |
| Año de construcción | 1950 |
Características del edificio
- Acceso de minusválidos
1 1
1 de 5
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
1 de 1
Elaborado por
Empresa no proporcionada
52-54 High St
¿Tienes cuenta con nosotros? Iniciar sesión
Gracias. Se ha enviado tu mensaje.