Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Self-contained gated yard
- Benefits from excellent public transport links
- Parking spaces
- Good road links to both the A12 and the A13
Resumen ejecutivo
The property is located on the southside of Freshwater Road and has good road links to both the A12 and the A13 via Whalebone Lane South (A1112). The property also benefits from excellent public transport links, being approximately 0.2 miles from Chadwell Heath station on the Elizabeth line.
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario | Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
Descripción
The property comprises an end of terrace, single storey industrial unit of steel frame construction, externally clad in profile steel cladding. Externally, the property benefits from a self-contained yard area, providing space for parking, loading and external storage. The property is accessed via a roller shutter loading door and provides predominantly clear height industrial/warehouse accommodation plus ancillary two storey office accommodation and further storage by way of a substantial mezzanine. The property benefits from all mains services including 3-phase power, and the offices benefit from gas central heating and air-conditioning. The unit benefits from a minimum eaves height of 6 metres. There is an additional temporary building within the yard area and a gantry crane within the property which can either be removed or made available by separate negotiation.
Notas de venta
The property is available for sale on a freehold basis with vacant possession.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 2 | 690 m² | Nave | 1.546.800 € (2.242,37 €/m²) | - |
Unidad 2
| Tamaño |
| 690 m² |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Precio |
| 1.546.800 € (2.242,37 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| - |
1 de 5
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 2
| Tamaño | 690 m² |
| Uso | Nave |
| Precio | 1.546.800 € (2.242,37 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | - |
| Tipo de venta | Usuario propietario |
| Tenencia | Plena propiedad |
| Descripción | |
| The property comprises an end of terrace, single storey industrial unit of steel frame construction, externally clad in profile steel cladding. Externally, the property benefits from a self-contained yard area, providing space for parking, loading and external storage. The property is accessed via a roller shutter loading door and provides predominantly clear height industrial/warehouse accommodation plus ancillary two storey office accommodation and further storage by way of a substantial mezzanine. The property benefits from all mains services including 3-phase power, and the offices benefit from gas central heating and air-conditioning. The unit benefits from a minimum eaves height of 6 metres. There is an additional temporary building within the yard area and a gantry crane within the property which can either be removed or made available by separate negotiation.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| The property is available for sale on a freehold basis with vacant possession.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio Venta pendiente
Los siguientes datos de la propiedad, instalaciones y servicios públicos se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 10.383 m² | Tamaño de planta tipo | 10.219 m² |