Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

965 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Value-Add Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity.
  • Fully Let to Separate Tenants.
  • Forms Part of a Popular Parade.
  • Investment Let at £18,431 p.a. (13.65% GIY on Guide Price).
  • 2 x Retail Units and 2 x Flats to the Upper Parts.
  • Asset Management Potential.
  • Investment Let at £14,431 p.a. (10% GIY on Guide Price).

Resumen ejecutivo

The property comprises a freehold mixed-use investment forming part of a popular local parade. Arranged as two ground floor retail units with two separately accessed flats to the upper parts, the property is fully let to four tenants on separate leases producing a total rent of £18,431 per annum. We understand the property includes a small vacant store/warehouse to the rear which could also be let separately, improving rents further. The property is situated on Grimsby Road, an established and popular location comprising the principal retail amenity for the surrounding residential area

Subtipo de inmueble
Local a pie de calle en edificio residencial
Tamaño del edificio
187 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1959
Precio
154.804 €
Precio por m²
829,00 €
Porcentaje alquilado
78 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
1,54
Tamaño del terreno
0,01 ha
Fachada
5 m en Grimsby Road

Características del edificio

  • Acceso 24 horas

Inquilinos principales

  • Inquilino
  • Sector
  • m² Ocupado
  • Precio de alquiler/m²
  • Fin del alquiler
  • Area 51
  • Minorista
  • 49 m²
  • -
  • Nov. 2024
Inquilino Sector m² Ocupado Precio de alquiler/m² Fin del alquiler
Area 51 Minorista 49 m² - Nov. 2024

Espacios disponibles

  • Espacio
  • Tamaño
  • Uso
  • Posición
  • Disponible
  • Planta baja
  • 40 m²
  • Local
  • En línea
  • Inmediata

The property is located on Grimsby Road in Cleethorpes, a principal route connecting Cleethorpes and Grimsby, benefitting from high volumes of vehicular traffic and passing trade. The premises has frontage to Grimsby Road, with roadside parking available in the immediate vicinity. Further along the road is the Grimsby Town Football Club stadium, which attracts significant visitor numbers on match days and contributes positively to the commercial profile of the area.

Espacio Tamaño Uso Posición Disponible
Planta baja 40 m² Local En línea Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño
40 m²
Uso
Local
Posición
En línea
Disponible
Inmediata

Planta baja

Tamaño 40 m²
Uso Local
Posición En línea
Disponible Inmediata