Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

945 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Total Site Area 14,000 Sq Ft (1,300 Sq M)
  • Within Close Proximity of Mottisfont and Dunbridge Railway Station
  • Secure Fencing
  • Close Proximity of Romsey Railway Station
  • Electricity and Water Supply On Site
  • Ideal for Storage Use

TERRENO Disponibilidad

Mostrar el precio como

Precio de alquiler
  • 39,62 € /m²/año
  • 3,30 € /m²/mes
  • 51.532 € /año
  • 4.294 € /mes
Plazo del alquiler Negociable
Tamaño del terreno 0,13 ha

Available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at £45,000 per annum exclusive of rates VAT (if applicable) and all other outgoings. We understand VAT is payable.

Descripción general del inmueble

The site is prominently located adjacent to Romsey railway station, on the outskirts of the town centre. Romsey is an affluent market town situated approximately 7 miles north-west of Southampton and 11 miles south-west of Winchester. Junctions 2 and 3 of the M27 motorway are located within approximately 4 miles of the site, providing excellent road connectivity. The property comprises a secure yard area, making it ideal for storage or similar uses. The site further benefits from electricity and water supplies.

Información del edificio

Espacio total disponible 0,13 ha
Tipo de inmueble Terreno
Subtipo de inmueble Comercial
Uso propuesto Trastero

Documentos adjuntos

Marketing brochure
  • ID del anuncio: 39668907

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 05/03/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 4 Mitchells Close, Romsey SO51 8DY

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.
X