Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

953 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prime CBD location opposite Mid City Centre and The Strand Arcade
  • Exclusive amenities including private bathroom and shower
  • Whole-floor tenancy with polished timber floors and partial fit-out

Espacio disponibles(1)

• Disponible
  • Planta 11
  • 387 m²
  • 2-10 Años
  • 583,00 € /m²/año 48,58 € /m²/mes 225.620 € /año 18.802 € /mes
  • Oficina
  • Construcción total
  • Inmediata

Level 11 comprises a whole-floor office suite within a warehouse-style commercial building at 387 George Street, Sydney. The premises has an approximate internal area of 129 sqm. The office occupies a penthouse-level position and provides direct whole-floor access via secure video intercom entry. The existing accommodation includes a private bathroom with shower facilities and an internal kitchenette. Air conditioning is independently controlled. The building features exposed press metal ceilings and timber window elements consistent with warehouse-style office accommodation. The suite benefits from high ceilings, skylights, and sliding doors providing access to a small balcony area. The layout is suitable for a modest office configuration, including workstations and a meeting or boardroom area.

  • Construido totalmente como Oficina estándar
  • 1 sala de conferencias
  • Detector de humo
Espacio Tamaño Duración Precio Uso Acondicionamiento Disponible
Planta 11 387 m² 2-10 Años 583,00 € /m²/año 48,58 € /m²/mes 225.620 € /año 18.802 € /mes Oficina Construcción total Inmediata

Planta 11

Tamaño
387 m²
Duración
2-10 Años
Precio
583,00 € /m²/año 48,58 € /m²/mes 225.620 € /año 18.802 € /mes
Uso
Oficina
Acondicionamiento
Construcción total
Disponible
Inmediata

Planta 11

Tamaño 387 m²
Duración 2-10 Años
Precio 18.802 € /mes
Uso Oficina
Acondicionamiento Construcción total
Disponible Inmediata

• Construido totalmente como Oficina estándar
  • Plano de planta abierta
  • 1 sala de conferencias

Descripción general del inmueble

387 George Street, Sydney is a multi-storey commercial office building located within the Sydney CBD core. It is recognised as a heritage Federation Free Style building and is used for commercial office purposes. The building provides 12 floors of office space configured as whole-floor or part-floor tenancies, with individual floors offering independent amenities. The property is positioned on George Street, directly opposite Mid City Centre and in close proximity to The Strand Arcade. It's position benefits from immediate exposure to light-rail services on George St along with close proximity to Town Hall and Gadigal train and metro services.