Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Excellent connectivity
- Strategic location
- Heavy daytime foot traffic
Espacios disponibles (1)
Mostrar el precio como
- Espacio
- Tamaño
- Duración
- Precio
- Tipo
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Tipo de alquiler | ||
| Planta baja, módulo 38 | 124 m² | Negociable | 253,68 € /m²/año 21,14 € /m²/mes 31.534 € /año 2.628 € /mes | Reparación y seguros completos |
Planta baja, módulo 38
The property is available to let by way of a new effectively full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at a commencing rent of £27,500 per annum exclusive. The buildings insurance is to be advised but recent premiums have been around the £750 per annum and the service charge £250 per quarter. The ground floor forms part of an attractive Grade II listed period building, featuring a characterful red brick façade with retained architectural detailing. The retail frontage includes a modern bow shop window to the northern end, together with an additional display window and entrance set within the original flat-arched openings with decorative surrounds. The unit benefits from a distinctive and well-presented frontage, incorporating features such as fluted framing to the entrance and traditional brickwork detailing, providing an appealing presence suitable for a variety of retail and leisure occupiers.
- Clase de uso: E
- Construido parcialmente como Espacio comercial estándar
Gastos de comunidad
La cuota del alquiler y los gastos de comunidad que el inquilino (arrendatario) es responsable de pagar al propietario (arrendador) a lo largo del plazo del alquiler se negocian antes de que ambas partes firmen el contrato de alquiler. Los gastos de comunidad variarán en función de los servicios ofrecidos. Contactar con el agente del anuncio para conocer mejor los costes asociados a cada tipo de servicios o sus gastos adicionales.