Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

962 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prominent Class E retail property in the heart of Brixton, close to key transport links
  • Surrounded by a strong tenant mix including high-street brands and popular independents
  • Only a short walk from Brixton Underground and Rail Stations, ensuring exceptional connectivity

Espacios disponibles (1)

Mostrar el precio como

  • Espacio
  • Tamaño
  • Duración
  • Precio
  • Tipo
  • Planta baja
  • 47 m²
  • Negociable
  • 1.098 € /m²/año 91,47 € /m²/mes 51.601 € /año 4.300 € /mes
  • Reparación y seguros completos
Uso
Local
Acondicionamiento
Construcción parcial
Disponibilidad
08/06/2026

Located on Brixton Station Road, this Class E retail unit benefits from a prime position just steps away from Brixton Road and two major transport hubs: Brixton Underground Station (Victoria Line) and Brixton Station (National Rail). Its easily accessible location ensures consistent pedestrian flow, while the surrounding area features a vibrant mix of national brands and established independents, including M&S Foodhall, TK Maxx, Footlocker, Pret A Manger, and multiple banking institutions. The property comprises 506 sq ft of ground-floor retail accommodation, providing flexible and efficient space suitable for a variety of retail, service, and commercial uses under Class E planning consent (alternative uses may be considered, subject to planning approvals). Nearby amenities foster strong customer engagement, with a healthy blend of dining, shopping, and residential catchments in this dynamic South London district. Available via a new full repairing and insuring (FRI) lease, this unit offers businesses the opportunity to secure a well-positioned site within one of London’s most active and culturally rich trading environments.

  • Clase de uso: E
  • Ubicado en línea con otros locales
  • Almacenamiento seguro
  • Persianas automáticas
  • Arranged over a single ground floor
  • Potential for alternative uses subject to planning
  • Available on new lease terms
Espacio Tamaño Duración Precio Tipo de alquiler
Planta baja 47 m² Negociable 1.098 € /m²/año 91,47 € /m²/mes 51.601 € /año 4.300 € /mes Reparación y seguros completos

Planta baja

Tamaño
47 m²
Duración
Negociable
Precio
1.098 € /m²/año 91,47 € /m²/mes 51.601 € /año 4.300 € /mes
Tipo de alquiler
Reparación y seguros completos
Uso
Local
Acondicionamiento
Construcción parcial
Disponibilidad
08/06/2026

• Clase de uso: E
  • Ubicado en línea con otros locales
  • Almacenamiento seguro
  • Persianas automáticas
  • Arranged over a single ground floor
  • Potential for alternative uses subject to planning