Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

965 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Located within 200 meters of Canterbury Railway Station for seamless public transport access.
  • Offers a generous land parcel with rare triple street frontage, enhancing visibility.
  • Provides 12 on-site car spaces accessed via a convenient rear laneway.
  • Positioned in the Maling Road retail and dining precinct, surrounded by established businesses.
  • Zoned Commercial 2, allowing for a range of future uses or redevelopment options (STCA).

Resumen ejecutivo

This two-level character brick office and retail property combines period charm with outstanding long-term potential, making it a rare opportunity in one of Melbourne’s most tightly held suburbs. Situated within the highly regarded Maling Road retail and dining precinct, the property is positioned for strong exposure and connectivity just 200 meters from Canterbury Railway Station.
Offering a generous landholding of 321 m² and a building spanning 182 m², the site features a rare triple street frontage, enhancing accessibility and natural light. Zoned Commercial 2, it allows versatile future use or redevelopment opportunities (STCA). The inclusion of 12 on-site car spaces accessed via a rear laneway delivers exceptional convenience for staff and visitors, a significant advantage in this locale.
Approved plans and permits for future redevelopment broaden the potential for an investor seeking value-add options or an owner-occupier wanting long-term flexibility. Boroondara’s prestigious standing, coupled with the property’s location amid boutique retailers and cafes, ensures strong demand for this asset.

Tamaño del edificio
182 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Precio
981.890 €
Precio por m²
5.395,00 €
Rentabilidad
4,50 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
44.185 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,56
Tamaño del terreno
0,03 ha
Fachada
5 m en Canterbury Road
  • ID del anuncio: 40449008

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 08/05/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 281 Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, VIC 3126

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.