Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

969 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prominent town centre location on High Street, Brechin
  • Dual access from High Street
  • VAT free property
  • Ground floor café/restaurant with Class 3 consent
  • Attractive frontage with six display windows
  • Potential eligibility for 100% business rates relief

Resumen ejecutivo

The property at 26–28 High Street, Brechin, DD9 6ER comprises a prominent ground floor café/restaurant unit with Class 3 hot food consent, situated within a mid-terraced two and three storey building in Brechin town centre. Extending to approximately 125.47 sq m (1,350 sq ft), the unit benefits from an attractive frontage with six display windows and dual access points from High Street. Internally, the accommodation includes a large tiled seating area with a raised seating section, alongside a commercial kitchen and servery fitted with a gas-fired cooking range. The property may suit a variety of commercial uses, subject to the appropriate consents, and may qualify for 100% rates relief.

Tamaño del edificio
125 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1900
Precio
114.669 €
Precio por m²
914,29 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
1,00
Tamaño del terreno
0,01 ha

Locales cercanos

Farmfoods
Bank Of Scotland
Co-op
Lidl
  • ID del anuncio: 40051888

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 07/04/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 26-28 High St, Brechin DD9 6ER

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.