Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

958 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Highly visible corner position on Watling Street and Station Approach within Radlett town center.
  • Total accommodation extends to approximately 7,992 sq ft across six units.
  • Prime location with direct rail connection to London (26 minutes) and strong arterial access to the A1(M) and M25.
  • Attractive Grade II listed buildings arranged over multiple units with historic character features.
  • Fully let investment generating £57,500 annual income with opportunities for immediate income growth.
  • Freehold interest available with existing tenancies and asset management upside

Resumen ejecutivo

This Grade II listed investment opportunity comprises six commercial units prominently situated at the corner of Watling Street and Station Approach in Radlett, an affluent commuter town located between St Albans and Borehamwood. The property enjoys extensive frontage and strong visibility at a heavily trafficked junction while benefiting from excellent connectivity, including Radlett Station’s direct rail service to London St Pancras International in approximately 25 minutes and easy access to the M25 (Junction 22) and A1(M).
The buildings, dating from around 1854, are arranged as a traditional flint and brick parade providing a mix of ground-floor retail units and office accommodation. All units are occupied; however, current leases are holding over, providing incoming investors with significant asset management potential through lease regearing and rental uplift. There is additional potential to explore residential conversion on upper parts, subject to listed building requirements, offering a long-term value-add strategy.
Offers are invited in excess of £1,000,000 for the available freehold interest. This property is VAT elected.

Tamaño del edificio
742 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1931
Precio
1.146.694 €
Precio por m²
1.544,41 €
Rentabilidad
5,75 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
65.935 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,73
Tamaño del terreno
0,10 ha
Parking
4 espacios (5,39 espacios por 1.000 m² alquilado)

Locales cercanos

Natwest
Barclays
Caffè Nero
  • ID del anuncio: 40415924

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 06/05/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 255 Watling St, Radlett WD7 7AL

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.