Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

941 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Prime beachside location opposite Brighton Yacht Club and Middle Brighton Baths.
  • Seven secure underground car parks with direct rear access.
  • Significant property-wide refurbishment of approximately $1.7 million underway.
  • Approximately 173 m² across two levels with a premium fitout.
  • Currently leased on a two-year term, providing immediate income.
  • Available for sale or lease, offering flexibility for investors and occupiers.

Resumen ejecutivo

Quest Brighton On The Bay es un complejo de apartamentos con servicios ubicado en el 250 Esplanade, en Brighton, Victoria. El lugar cuenta con 59 apartamentos, que incluyen configuraciones tipo estudio y de varias habitaciones. Ofrece comodidades en el sitio como aparcamiento seguro, instalaciones para conferencias y un spa, además de servicios adicionales como limpieza y administración empresarial. La propiedad está justo enfrente del Royal Brighton Yacht Club y la playa de Brighton, y muy cerca de Middle Brighton Baths, la zona comercial de Church Street y opciones de transporte público.

1 Unidad disponible

  • Unidad
  • Tamaño
  • Uso
  • Precio
  • Ingresos netos de explotación
  • Unidad 242
  • 173 m²
  • Oficina/Local
  • 736.418 € (4.257,11 €/m²)
  • -
Tipo de venta Inversión
N.º de plazas de parking 7
Descripción
242 Esplanade, Brighton is a commercial property located in a beachside precinct opposite Brighton Yacht Club and Middle Brighton Baths. The property spans two levels and includes seven secure car parks. It is positioned near public transport and major road connections.
Notas de venta
This beachside commercial property presents a rare opportunity to secure a premium investment or future owner-occupier space in one of Melbourne’s most desirable coastal locations. Positioned opposite the Brighton Yacht Club and Middle Brighton Baths, the property offers a unique blend of lifestyle and business appeal.

Comprising approximately 173 m² across two levels, the property features a high-quality fitout and is currently leased on a two-year term, providing immediate income for investors. The building is air-conditioned and includes seven secure underground car spaces with direct rear access, ensuring convenience for staff and clients.

Significant refurbishment works, estimated at $1.7 million, are underway to upgrade the entire property, further enhancing its long-term value. The flexible layout and prime location make it suitable for office, medical, or other professional uses. With easy access to public transport and major arterials, this property combines functionality, prestige, and future growth potential.
Unidad Tamaño Uso Precio Ingresos netos de explotación
Unidad 242 173 m² Oficina/Local 736.418 € (4.257,11 €/m²) -

Unidad 242

Tamaño
173 m²
Uso
Oficina/Local
Precio
736.418 € (4.257,11 €/m²)
Ingresos netos de explotación
-

Unidad 242

Tamaño 173 m²
Uso Oficina/Local
Precio 736.418 € (4.257,11 €/m²)
Ingresos netos de explotación -
Tipo de venta Inversión
N.º de plazas de parking 7
Descripción
242 Esplanade, Brighton is a commercial property located in a beachside precinct opposite Brighton Yacht Club and Middle Brighton Baths. The property spans two levels and includes seven secure car parks. It is positioned near public transport and major road connections.</li></ul>
Notas de venta
This beachside commercial property presents a rare opportunity to secure a premium investment or future owner-occupier space in one of Melbourne’s most desirable coastal locations. Positioned opposite the Brighton Yacht Club and Middle Brighton Baths, the property offers a unique blend of lifestyle and business appeal.<br> <br> Comprising approximately 173 m&#178; across two levels, the property features a high-quality fitout and is currently leased on a two-year term, providing immediate income for investors. The building is air-conditioned and includes seven secure underground car spaces with direct rear access, ensuring convenience for staff and clients.<br> <br> Significant refurbishment works, estimated at $1.7 million, are underway to upgrade the entire property, further enhancing its long-term value. The flexible layout and prime location make it suitable for office, medical, or other professional uses. With easy access to public transport and major arterials, this property combines functionality, prestige, and future growth potential.</li></ul>

Información del edificio

Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.