Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

970 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Permitted development granted for the conversion into 5 dwellings.
  • No VAT on sale price.
  • Former office building across Basement, Ground & two upper floors.
  • Alternative use potential to convert into the HMO.
  • Potential to reconfigure and create more dwellings.
  • Vacant.
  • Proposed accommodation 2 x one bedroom flats & 3 x two bedroom flats.
  • 8 weeks completion available.

Resumen ejecutivo

Lot 223 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 22nd April 2026
A freehold semi detached former office located on a prominent corner position. The property benefits from permitted development to convert the property into 5 dwellings. Proposed Accommodation Flat 1 = 1 Bedroom - Ground floor - 500 sqft (46.5 sqm) Flat 2 = 1 Bedroom - Ground floor - 428 sqft (39.8 sqm) Flat 3 = 2 Bedroom - First floor - 593 sqft (55.1 sqm) Flat 4 = 2 Bedroom - Ground, 1st & 2nd floor - 1,083 sqft (100.7 sqm) Flat 5 = 2 Bedroom - Second Floor - 602 sqft (56 sqm) Bicycle Storage = 387 sqft (36 sqm) The property also offers alternative use potential to convert into a HMO or reconfigure to create more dwellings (subject to the requisite consents)

Tamaño del edificio
106 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1901
Precio
338.275 €
Precio por m²
3.205,25 €
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
4 plantas
Tamaño de planta tipo
26 m²

Características del edificio

  • Acceso 24 horas
  • ID del anuncio: 40129428

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 13/04/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 25 Albion St, Dunstable LU6 1SA

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.