Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

966 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Rear laneway access and garage enhance storage and operational ease.
  • Highly adaptable property blending commercial and residential spaces.
  • Easy access to major arterials including Warrigal Road and Mornington Peninsula Freeway.

Resumen ejecutivo

This property presents a rare chance for owners and investors to secure a versatile space that harmoniously combines commercial functionality with residential comfort. Located at 23 Kingston Road in Heatherton, the property features a highly visible ground-floor storefront with large windows for excellent street exposure in a high-traffic area, suitable for retail conversion or professional offices. Customer convenience is supported by ample parking and an accessible, DDA-compliant bathroom.
Upstairs, the residence includes two well-appointed bedrooms, while the ground floor offers an inviting open-plan living and dining area that connects to a private backyard. Two kitchens and two bathrooms, thoughtfully placed across the levels, make this property adaptable for dual occupancy or income-generating rental arrangements. With multiple entrances and rear laneway access via a garage, this asset provides strong future flexibility. Positioned near several top-tier golf courses and close to vital roads such as Warrigal Road, Mornington Peninsula Freeway, and the Dingley Bypass, the location guarantees superior connectivity to Melbourne’s southeastern corridor. Offered with vacant possession at $900,000, this property promises operational versatility and underlying residential appeal for long-term growth.

Información del edificio

Tipo de venta
Inversión
Tipo de inmueble
Local
Subtipo de inmueble
Local a pie de calle en edificio residencial
Tamaño del edificio
280 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Precio
552.313 €
Precio por m²
1.972,55 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
1,49
Tamaño del terreno
0,02 ha
Fachada
5 m en State Route 14

Características del edificio

  • Señalización
  • Aire acondicionado
  • ID del anuncio: 40327303

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 29/04/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 23 Kingston Road, Heatherton, VIC 3202

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.