Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

971 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • The property comprises a stone built end of terrace residential/retail building with a coffee shop at ground floor known as 214 Crookes
  • The flat is accessed from Toyne Street via a staircase with living room leading to first and second floor bedrooms.
  • a four bedroom flat at first and second floors known as 2 Toyne Street.

Resumen ejecutivo

Opportunity to acquire a stone built end of terrace residential/retail property. The ground floor unit is let to Martin Silva Nava t/a Dana Cafe at £12,000 per annum for a term of 10 years from 1 February 2023 with a tenant break at 1 February 2028.A new Assured Shorthold Tenancy for 2 Toyne Street has been signed between Dawson Bros (Properties) Ltd and Mr G Bland, Miss C Thorrmen and Miss E Farrugia at £1,200 per calendar month from 2 August 2025 for 1 year. The total rental passing will be £26,400 per annum from 1 August 2025. The freehold interest is available for the sum of £350,000.00

Subtipo de inmueble
Local a pie de calle en edificio residencial
Tamaño del edificio
112 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1990
Precio
401.022 €
Precio por m²
3.582,21 €
Rentabilidad
7,54 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
30.249 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,03
Tamaño del terreno
0,40 ha
Fachada
6 m en Crookes

Morrisons
  • ID del anuncio: 37648877

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 12/09/2025

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 214 Crookes, Sheffield S10 1TG

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.