Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

969 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Resumen ejecutivo

This prime freehold mixed-use investment occupies one of the most prominent corner positions in Nottingham’s retail core, fronting both High Street and Victoria Street. The property comprises a highly attractive masonry-built block arranged over basement, ground and three upper floors, with dedicated access to the upper residential accommodation via Bottle Lane. The ground floor and basement are securely let to Watches of Switzerland Company Limited until August 2028, while the upper floors are fully let on ASTs to Nottingham Trent University students, providing 15 beds across five refurbished units for the 2025/26 academic year. Combined, the commercial and residential elements produce a total net income of £345,480 per annum. Nottingham is one of the UK’s strongest regional retailing cities, benefiting from a large and growing population, significant regeneration, and exceptional footfall. The property’s strategic location in the heart of the prime pitch, surrounded by high-profile national retailers, together with future rental reversion and long-term redevelopment potential, make this a compelling opportunity for investors seeking resilient income and value-add potential.

Tamaño del edificio
592 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1879
Precio
3.723.778 €
Precio por m²
6.287,44 €
Rentabilidad
9,99 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
372.005 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Alquiler
Varios inquilinos
Altura del edificio
5 plantas
Tamaño de planta tipo
111 m²
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
2,93
Tamaño del terreno
0,02 ha
  • ID del anuncio: 39903860

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 25/03/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 2 Victoria St, Nottingham NG1 2EX

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.