Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Multi-level commercial office building
- Proximity to major commercial and business uses
- Lift access and shared common areas
Resumen ejecutivo
2 Queen Street is a multi-storey commercial office building providing strata-titled office accommodation. The building includes shared access areas, lift servicing, and common amenities designed to support professional and commercial users. The property is centrally positioned within Melbourne’s CBD core, within close proximity to major business, legal, financial, and government precincts.
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Inversión o usuario propietario | Referencia catastral/ID de terreno | 2\PS542645 |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión o usuario propietario |
| Referencia catastral/ID de terreno | 2\PS542645 |
Descripción
Unit 108 comprises a commercial office suite with an internal floor area of approximately 94 square metres. The suite is configured for office or professional services use and offers a regular, efficient floorplate suitable for a range of occupiers.
The space is fitted with air conditioning and internal amenities, and benefits from natural light. The layout allows for open-plan operation or further internal partitioning to suit specific operational requirements.
Notas de venta
108 / 2 Queen Street presents a CBD commercial office opportunity within a well-established office building. The manageable floor area and efficient layout make the suite suitable for owner-occupiers, boutique professional firms, or investors seeking an entry-level Melbourne CBD asset.
Positioned within the heart of the city’s commercial core, the property benefits from strong accessibility, enduring demand for office accommodation, and long-term relevance within Melbourne’s central business district.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 108 | 62 m² | Oficina | 303.772 € (4.902,22 €/m²) | - |
Unidad 108
| Tamaño |
| 62 m² |
| Uso |
| Oficina |
| Precio |
| 303.772 € (4.902,22 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| - |
1 de 6
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 108
| Tamaño | 62 m² |
| Uso | Oficina |
| Precio | 303.772 € (4.902,22 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | - |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión o usuario propietario |
| Referencia catastral/ID de terreno | 2\PS542645 |
| Descripción | |
| Unit 108 comprises a commercial office suite with an internal floor area of approximately 94 square metres. The suite is configured for office or professional services use and offers a regular, efficient floorplate suitable for a range of occupiers.<br> <br> The space is fitted with air conditioning and internal amenities, and benefits from natural light. The layout allows for open-plan operation or further internal partitioning to suit specific operational requirements.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| 108 / 2 Queen Street presents a CBD commercial office opportunity within a well-established office building. The manageable floor area and efficient layout make the suite suitable for owner-occupiers, boutique professional firms, or investors seeking an entry-level Melbourne CBD asset.<br> <br> Positioned within the heart of the city’s commercial core, the property benefits from strong accessibility, enduring demand for office accommodation, and long-term relevance within Melbourne’s central business district.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 7.696 m² | Tamaño de planta tipo | 592 m² |