Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

969 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Entire property let to Vanequest Limited.
  • Site extending to 0.37 acres.
  • Lease expires July 2044.
  • We are instructed to invite offers in excess of £950,000 (8.52% NIY).
  • Property arranged over three levels.
  • Current rent of £85,526 per annum.
  • The rent is subject to five yearly open market rent reviews and annual RPI increases with a collar of 2% and a cap of 6% (except in the open market review year).
  • Business unaffected by sale.

Resumen ejecutivo

We are instructed to invite offers in excess of £950,000 (8.52% NIY). The property is held freehold (Title Numbers ST144722 & AV165384).
Entire property let to Vanequest Limited on a 20 year lease from 16 July 2024 at a current rent of £85,526 per annum which is subject to five yearly open market rent reviews and annual RPI increases with a collar of 2% and a cap of 6% (except in the open market review year). A rent deposit of £21,099 is held by the landlord. The fixtures and fittings are currently owned by the occupational tenant.
The property is Grade II Listed and is situated within the Bathford Conservation Area. The property comprises the ground, basement and first floor of a two storey detached building with stone elevations beneath a part flat and part pitched roof.
Accommodation
Basement: The basement provides cellar and stores.
Ground Floor: The ground floor provides an open plan trading area with a central bar servery and seating on loose tables, chairs and stools for 80 customers. To the rear is a games area with pool table. Ancillary areas include a trade kitchen, customer WC's and stores to the rear. In addition there is an unused barn which is currently used for storage.
First Floor: The first floor provides the managers accommodation which comprises four bedrooms, lounge, kitchen and bathroom.
Externally: There is a beer garden to the rear with seating on loose tables, chairs and covered booths for 100 customers alongside a children's play area. There is a further beer garden to the front elevation with a covered gazebo providing seating for an additional 30 customers. There is also parking to the front for 10 vehicles.
Located in the village of Bathford within unitary authority of Bath and North East Somerset, 3.0 miles (4.8 kilometres) north east of Bath city centre and 5 miles (8 kilometres) north west of Bradford-on-Avon.
The Crown is situated fronting Bathford Hill in a residential area which is a short distance from High Street where operators such as The George and Dragon, Bathampton Mill Bath, Under the Bridge Restaurant & Bar and Robbie's Place are located.

Tamaño del edificio
406 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Año de construcción
1900
Precio
1.089.359 €
Precio por m²
2.683,24 €
Rentabilidad
8,52 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
92.813 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,30
Tamaño del terreno
0,14 ha
  • ID del anuncio: 39194382

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 23/01/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 2 Bathford Hl, Bath BA1 7SL

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.