Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

958 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Land area of approximately 22,261 square meters spanning eight lots.
  • Dual street frontage allowing multiple points of access.
  • Close to Niagara Park Shopping Centre, schools, and essential neighborhood services.
  • Zoned R2 Low Density Residential with some utility connections available.
  • Located opposite Niagara Park Train Station with lift access for commuter convenience.
  • Approximately 6 kilometers from Gosford CBD, Gosford Hospital, and major transport infrastructure.

Resumen ejecutivo

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large DA-approved development site in Niagara Park. Spanning approximately 22,261 sqm across eight lots, the property is zoned R2 Low Density Residential and comes with existing development approval for 193 residential units and 5 retail shops within 5 buildings. Offering flexibility for seniors living, residential, or a mixed-use project, this site provides exceptional potential for developers and investors targeting growth in one of the Central Coast’s connected suburban hubs.
The property benefits from dual street frontage and prominent exposure to the Pacific Highway, ensuring strong accessibility and visibility. It is strategically located opposite the recently upgraded Niagara Park Train Station, which features lift access, enhancing connectivity to Gosford CBD and beyond. Surrounding amenities include major retailers such as Coles, Woolworths, McDonald’s, 7-Eleven, and an array of specialty traders, with shopping centers and educational facilities nearby. Gosford CBD, Gosford Hospital, and key transport infrastructure are within a short 6 km radius, adding to the site’s long-term positioning for sustainable residential demand and community integration.

Información del edificio

Precio 6.750.497 €
Tipo de venta Inversión
Condición de venta Proyecto de reurbanización
N.º de terrenos 1
Tipo de inmueble Terreno
Subtipo de inmueble Comercial
Uso propuesto Edificio residencial
Tamaño total del terreno 2,23 ha

1 Terreno disponible

Terreno

Precio 6.750.497 €
Precio por ha 2.640.037,41 €
Tamaño del terreno 2,56 ha

The property comprises eight contiguous lots totaling approximately 22,261 square meters, zoned R2 Low Density Residential. It is located opposite Niagara Park Train Station and near local retail, educational facilities, and regional transport links.

Descripción

The site consists of 22,261 square meters of land across eight lots, zoned R2 Low Density Residential, and includes existing service connections such as water and electricity. It is situated with dual street frontage along Kathleen Morreau Road and offers direct access and exposure to the Pacific Highway, positioned opposite the Niagara Park Train Station, which provides upgraded commuter facilities including lift access. The property is within proximity to Niagara Park Shopping Centre, schools, and essential services, with Gosford CBD located approximately 6 kilometers away, providing access to major healthcare, commercial, and transport infrastructure.

  • ID del anuncio: 40137568

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 13/04/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 2-12 Kathleen Morreau Rd, Niagara Park, NSW 2250

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.
X