Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Substantial Detached Victorian Property Set in 3.07 acres
- Consent Granted for 6 Residential Units
- Total Building Approx 892 Sqm
- Scope for further development / Extension
- Alternative Use Potential (STTP)
- Freehold / Vacant Possession
Resumen ejecutivo
Offered for sale by traditional auction with a guide price of £900,000. Auction end date is 19th May 2026. The successful purchaser will exchange contracts on the day of the auction and pay a 10% deposit, with completion scheduled 28 days later. The property will be sold with vacant possession. Dataroom will be available from the 1st May, please contact us to register your interest in this. We understand VAT is not applicable to the purchase price, however advise all parties to make their own enquiries.
Planning
Consent for change of use of basement to x2 residential flats. Reference 24/02824/FUL
Consent for change of use of ground floor to x 2 residential flats. Reference 24/01577/PNRCOU
Existing residential use for first floor
Existing residential use for second floor
Scope for re-development for detached houses subject to planning permission
Scope for other uses subject to planning permission
Scope for further enhancement of existing permissions and extensions subject to planning permission
The property is located in Fisher's Pond, on the edge of Colden Common within the Borough of Eastleigh, Hampshire. The site is situated on the west side of Main Road, opposite the Fishers Pond public house, close to the junction of the B354 and the B2177. The site is approximately 6 miles from Winchester and 5 miles from Eastleigh. The location is semi-rural in nature and the building is set within attractive grounds, providing a combination of parking areas, lawned areas, woods and former tennis court.
The building is a substantial former Victorian dwelling house, which has been used for a variety of uses over the years, including a school and offices. The accommodation is arranged over basement, ground and two upper levels and offers significant potential for refurbishment or alternative use and possible additional development, subject to planning.
Accommodation
Basement - 2,195 sq ft (204 sq m)
Ground Floor - 3,401 sq ft (316 sq m) (Excluding Plant Area)
First Floor - 2,787 sq ft (259 sq m)
Second Floor - 1,216 sq ft (113 sq m)
TOTAL - 9,599 sq ft (892 sq m)
Planning
Existing residential use for first floor
Existing residential use for second floor
Scope for other uses subject to planning permission
Accommodation
Basement - 2,195 sq ft (204 sq m)
First Floor - 2,787 sq ft (259 sq m)
Second Floor - 1,216 sq ft (113 sq m)
TOTAL - 9,599 sq ft (892 sq m)
Tamaño del edificio
892 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1900
Precio
1.032.024 €
Precio por m²
1.157,27 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
3 plantas
Tamaño de planta tipo
130 m²
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,07
Tamaño del terreno
1,24 ha
1 de 11
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
1 de 1
Elaborado por
Fishers Court | 186 Main Rd
¿Tienes cuenta con nosotros? Iniciar sesión
Gracias. Se ha enviado tu mensaje.