Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Immediate access to A13 and M25 for rapid regional connectivity
- Proximity to City Airport and major logistics hubs including Tilbury
- Close to Rainham Station with direct links to London Fenchurch Street
Resumen ejecutivo
The property comprises a terrace of five industrial units of steel portal frame with clad elevations under a profiled pitched roof constructed in 2009. The property is located off Ferry Lane South, Rainham in an established industrial location. The estate benefits from excellent motorway access with the A13 less than a mile from the estate, providing access to M25 (Junction 30) four miles to the east, and to the City of London 13 miles to the west.
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 15 |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 15 |
| Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
Descripción
The available unit totals 14,656 sq ft, comprising a large ground-floor warehouse, first-floor offices, and mezzanine storage. The layout supports efficient operations for manufacturing, storage, or distribution, complemented by modern office space for administrative needs.
Notas de venta
Situated in Rainham’s established industrial hub, the property enjoys immediate access to the A13 and M25, placing Central London just 13 miles away. Rainham Station provides fast rail links to London Fenchurch Street, while City Airport and major freight routes are nearby, making this an exceptional logistics location.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 14 | 1.362 m² | Nave | 2.520.711 € (1.850,17 €/m²) | - |
Unidad 14
| Tamaño |
| 1.362 m² |
| Uso |
| Nave |
| Precio |
| 2.520.711 € (1.850,17 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| - |
1 de 0
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 14
| Tamaño | 1.362 m² |
| Uso | Nave |
| Precio | 2.520.711 € (1.850,17 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | - |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| N.º de plazas de parking | 15 |
| Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
| Descripción | |
| The available unit totals 14,656 sq ft, comprising a large ground-floor warehouse, first-floor offices, and mezzanine storage. The layout supports efficient operations for manufacturing, storage, or distribution, complemented by modern office space for administrative needs.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| Situated in Rainham’s established industrial hub, the property enjoys immediate access to the A13 and M25, placing Central London just 13 miles away. Rainham Station provides fast rail links to London Fenchurch Street, while City Airport and major freight routes are nearby, making this an exceptional logistics location.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 3.824 m² | Plantas | 2 |
| Tipo de inmueble | Nave (Edificio multipropietario) | Tamaño de planta tipo | 2.842 m² |
| Subtipo de inmueble | Nave logística | Año de construcción | 2008 |
| Clase de edificio | B | Tamaño del terreno | 0,37 ha |
| Tamaño total del edificio | 3.824 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Nave (Edificio multipropietario) |
| Subtipo de inmueble | Nave logística |
| Clase de edificio | B |