Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

970 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Includes retail frontage, kitchen, private rooms, and bathroom facilities.
  • Positioned near the brand-new Footscray Hospital and major local projects, supporting strong growth.
  • Outstanding street visibility with heavy daily traffic in a vibrant inner-west location.
  • Within 3 km of Melbourne CBD, offering excellent connectivity and market reach.

Resumen ejecutivo

This rare shop-and-residence opportunity along Droop Street offers outstanding visibility and future development potential in Melbourne’s dynamic inner west. Positioned on a tightly held strip, the property boasts exposure to approximately 20,000 passing vehicles daily, creating a competitive advantage for retail or mixed-use concepts.
The current configuration includes a character-rich retail frontage complemented by a kitchen space, two multipurpose rooms or bedrooms, and bathroom facilities, ideal for an owner-occupier’s integrated residence or a unique boutique retail venture. The Mixed Use zoning supports future residential and commercial redevelopment options, allowing investors to capitalize on changing demand in a rapidly evolving precinct.
Adding to its strategic appeal is proximity to the newly completed Footscray Hospital, with additional infrastructure and residential projects propelling strong growth momentum in the area. Located just 3 kilometers west of Melbourne CBD, businesses will benefit from exceptional connectivity and access to a thriving, culturally rich community. With simple improvements, this property can be transformed into a versatile urban asset, offering immediate operational value and long-term appreciation potential.

Tamaño del edificio
100 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Precio
460.261 €
Precio por m²
4.602,61 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
1 planta
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,39
Tamaño del terreno
0,03 ha
Fachada
7 m en Droop Street

Características del edificio

  • Señalización
  • Iluminación empotrada
  • ID del anuncio: 40396210

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 04/05/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 129 Droop St, Footscray, VIC 3011

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.