Iniciar sesión/Registrarse
Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Rare UK University Tenant Investment opportunity in the heart of Clerkenwell, LONDON
- Current Rental Income/Lease Term : £125,000 per annum, Lease expires in December 2028
- Impressive Frontage and offering an internal Lower Ground floor area of 3517 sq ft
- Long Leasehold Sale : £1,750,000 plus VAT - representing a gross yield of 7.14% before costs
- Tenant : Queen Mary University London - Home to 3 of the Faculty of Medicine and Dentistry’s research Institutes
- Includes access to an allocated accessible car parking space in the underground car park
Resumen ejecutivo
Positioned at the junction of Clerkenwell Road, Old Street, and Goswell Road, the property benefits from exceptional connectivity. Barbican, Farringdon, Old Street, and Moorgate stations are all within a half-mile radius, offering access to multiple Underground lines and National Rail services. The surrounding area is a vibrant mix of academic, cultural, and commercial activity, including the Barbican Centre, Smithfield Market, and Genomics
1 Unidad disponible
- Unidad
- Tamaño
- Uso
- Precio
- Ingresos netos de explotación
| Tipo de venta | Inversión | Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
| Rentabilidad | 7,14% |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 7,14% |
| Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
Descripción
This is a rare opportunity to acquire a long leasehold investment in the heart of Clerkenwell, London, anchored by a prestigious academic tenant. The Charterhouse Building’s lower ground commercial unit spans 3,517 sq ft and is currently leased to Queen Mary University of London, a globally recognised institution. The lease commenced in December 2018 for a 10-year term, with the tenant opting not to exercise the break clause, securing occupancy until December 2028.
Notas de venta
The investment offers a gross yield of 7.14% based on the current rental income of £125,000 per annum and a sale price of £1,750,000. The leasehold term has 124 years remaining, and the unit includes an allocated accessible parking space in the underground car park. With a capital value of £530 per sq ft, this asset presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking stable income from a reputable tenant in a prime London location.
| Unidad | Tamaño | Uso | Precio | Ingresos netos de explotación |
| Unidad 13 | 307 m² | Oficina | 2.005.111 € (6.532,34 €/m²) | 143.164,95 € |
Unidad 13
| Tamaño |
| 307 m² |
| Uso |
| Oficina |
| Precio |
| 2.005.111 € (6.532,34 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación |
| 143.164,95 € |
1 de 0
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
Unidad 13
| Tamaño | 307 m² |
| Uso | Oficina |
| Precio | 2.005.111 € (6.532,34 €/m²) |
| Ingresos netos de explotación | 143.164,95 € |
| Tipo de venta | Inversión |
| Rentabilidad | 7,14% |
| Tenencia | Leasehold a largo plazo |
| Descripción | |
| This is a rare opportunity to acquire a long leasehold investment in the heart of Clerkenwell, London, anchored by a prestigious academic tenant. The Charterhouse Building’s lower ground commercial unit spans 3,517 sq ft and is currently leased to Queen Mary University of London, a globally recognised institution. The lease commenced in December 2018 for a 10-year term, with the tenant opting not to exercise the break clause, securing occupancy until December 2028.</li></ul> | |
| Notas de venta | |
| The investment offers a gross yield of 7.14% based on the current rental income of £125,000 per annum and a sale price of £1,750,000. The leasehold term has 124 years remaining, and the unit includes an allocated accessible parking space in the underground car park. With a capital value of £530 per sq ft, this asset presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking stable income from a reputable tenant in a prime London location.</li></ul> |
Información del edificio
Los siguientes datos e instalaciones de la propiedad se aplican a todo el edificio. Los detalles correspondientes a las unidades de condominio individuales pueden variar y se enumeran en la información de las unidades que figura más arriba.
| Tamaño total del edificio | 1.083 m² | Tamaño de planta tipo | 213 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Oficina (Edificio multipropietario) | Año de construcción | 2005 |
| Clase de edificio | B | Tamaño del terreno | 0,04 ha |
| Plantas | 5 |
| Tamaño total del edificio | 1.083 m² |
| Tipo de inmueble | Oficina (Edificio multipropietario) |
| Clase de edificio | B |
| Plantas | 5 |
| Tamaño de planta tipo | 213 m² |
| Año de construcción | 2005 |
| Tamaño del terreno | 0,04 ha |
- Detector de humo
1 1
1 de 25
Vídeos
Matterport tour exterior en 3D
Matterport tour en 3D
Fotos
Street view
Calle
Mapa
1 de 1
Elaborado por
11-13 Charterhouse Buildings
¿Tienes cuenta con nosotros? Iniciar sesión
Gracias. Se ha enviado tu mensaje.