Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

967 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Double-storey Victorian building with retail shopfront and three-bedroom residence.
  • Zoned Commercial 1, offering long-term flexibility and value-add potential.
  • Land size of approximately 250–255 sqm with ROW access and parking for two vehicles.

Resumen ejecutivo

This rare investment opportunity combines a secure national tenant with a versatile mixed-use property in a highly desirable location. The asset features a commanding north-facing, double-storey Victorian building comprising a prominent retail shopfront and a three-bedroom residence above. Occupying approximately 250–255 sqm of land with ROW access and parking for two vehicles, the property offers both immediate income and future value-add potential.
Currently leased to Australia Post, a secure nationwide tenant, the property generates an annual income of approximately $64,081 plus GST, with CPI annual rent reviews. The lease runs until September 30, 2027, with one further option of four years, ensuring long-term stability for investors.
The ground floor includes a spacious retail area, dining room, modern kitchen with meals area, and a tranquil courtyard garden. Upstairs, the residence offers three bedrooms, a central bathroom, and a bright living space with district views. The property retains ornate Victorian features such as high ceilings, complemented by modern comforts including split system heating and cooling.
Zoned Commercial 1, this property provides flexibility for future enhancements while benefiting from its current strong covenant. With its combination of character, functionality, and secure tenancy, this investment is an exceptional addition to any portfolio.

Información del edificio

Tipo de venta
Inversión
Tipo de inmueble
Local
Subtipo de inmueble
Local a pie de calle en edificio residencial
Tamaño del edificio
180 m²
Clase de edificio
C
Precio
920.522 €
Precio por m²
5.114,01 €
Porcentaje alquilado
100 %
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,71
Tamaño del terreno
0,03 ha
Parking
2 espacios (5,56 espacios por 1.000 m² alquilado)
Fachada
5 m en Johnston Street

Características del edificio

  • Patio
  • Señalización
  • Aire acondicionado

Locales cercanos

Anytime Fitness
Loving Hut
  • ID del anuncio: 39997265

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 01/04/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 101 Johnston St, Collingwood, VIC 3066

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.