Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.
Aspectos destacados
- Prime Location, Close to Dundee & St Andrews With Breathtaking Views
- Front Decking area (20)
- Wide Frontage
Espacios disponibles (1)
Mostrar el precio como
- Espacio
- Tamaño
- Duración
- Precio
- Tipo
| Espacio | Tamaño | Duración | Precio | Tipo de alquiler | ||
| Planta baja | 203 m² | Negociable | 198,17 € /m²/año 16,51 € /m²/mes 40.134 € /año 3.345 € /mes | Reparación y seguros completos |
Planta baja
A new full repairing and insuring lease is offered with the remaining terms up for negotiation. Offers in the region of £425,000 are invited for the heritable (freehold) interest in the property, the trade fixtures, fittings and equipment, together with the goodwill of the business, being sold complete as a going concern. Stock in trade will be sold separately at valuation on the completion date of the sale. The view restaurant is situated on the main road through Wormit. With elevated views over the River Tay, the property comprises a large restaurant area with approximately 65 covers and bar servery, fully fitted kitchen, beer gardens to front and rear along with a large private car park. In addition, the property has a large, floored attic space which could possibly be converted to an owner flat or letting accommodation. Our clients have Architects Drawings and Positive Retrospective Planning for the Attic Space which can be shared with interested parties if required.
- Clase de uso: Clase 3
- Construido totalmente como un espacio para bares, restaurantes o cafeterías
- Calefacción y aire acondicionado centrales
- Baños en zonas comunes
- Established Business Run By a Dedicated Family
- Walk in Condition With Room For Expansion
- Large Private Car Park & Beer Garden
Gastos de comunidad
La cuota del alquiler y los gastos de comunidad que el inquilino (arrendatario) es responsable de pagar al propietario (arrendador) a lo largo del plazo del alquiler se negocian antes de que ambas partes firmen el contrato de alquiler. Los gastos de comunidad variarán en función de los servicios ofrecidos. Contactar con el agente del anuncio para conocer mejor los costes asociados a cada tipo de servicios o sus gastos adicionales.