Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

973 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Contacte al agente para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad.

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Excellent location within a short distance of Market Place.
  • New lease for a term of 10 years incorporating a rent review and tenant break clause in the 5th year of the term at a rental of £38,500 per annum, exclusive.
  • Freehold.
  • Securely let to C W Sellors (Gold and Silversmiths) Limited.
  • Pre-planning application approved for four apartments (Ref No 25/0005/PREAPP).
  • Offers are invited at £450,000.

Resumen ejecutivo

Offers are invited at £400,000 (Four Hundred Thousand Pounds), subject to contract and exclusive of VAT. A purchase at this level would reflect a net initial yield of 9.27% and low capital value of £104.00 per sq ft, after allowing for standard purchaser’s costs
FOR SALE on the Instructions of the Joint Administrators of C.W. Sellors Limited and Cressbrook Investments Limited
CW Sellors Group Limited will enter into a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term of 10 years, incorporating an upward only rent review in the 5th year of the term at a rental of £38,500 per annum, exclusive

Tamaño del edificio
357 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1980
Precio
458.678 €
Precio por m²
1.283,38 €
Rentabilidad
9,27 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
42.519 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
3 plantas
Tamaño de planta tipo
119 m²
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,45
Tamaño del terreno
0,08 ha
  • ID del anuncio: 37612407

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 10/09/2025

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 1 King St, Ashbourne DE6 1EA

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.