Belbex.com es ahora LoopNet

Compartir este anuncio

Mensaje

958 caracteres restantes

Tu correo electrónico ha sido enviado.

¿Sigues interesado?

Póngase en contacto con los agentes para obtener más información sobre esta propiedad

Parte de la información se ha traducido automáticamente.

Aspectos destacados

  • Fully income-producing freehold public house with established operator tenancy
  • Corner-plot site with strong visibility within a thriving residential district
  • RPI-linked rent and tie-release fee offering consistent inflation-adjusted growth
  • Characterful trading layout with outdoor seating zones supporting robust year-round trade

Resumen ejecutivo

The Shakespeare presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a proven freehold public house investment in the thriving Bristol suburb of Totterdown. Occupying a prominent corner position at Henry Street and William Street, the property benefits from strong visibility within a vibrant residential neighbourhood renowned for its independent businesses, community atmosphere, and excellent proximity to Bristol City Centre, less than a mile to the north. The location provides enduring trade potential supported by continual footfall from nearby housing, local amenities, and destination venues such as The Thunderbolt, The Oxford, and the cluster of eateries along the Totterdown high streets.
Fully let to Guerrilla Pub Company Limited on a five-year lease from September 2024, the asset delivers a secure and diversified income stream comprising a base rent of £30,334 per annum and an annual tie-release fee of £51,020. Both components are indexed to RPI with a collar of 2 percent and a cap of 6 percent, offering inflation-aligned rental growth and long-term income resilience. The lease is contracted outside the security of tenure provisions, providing added flexibility for future asset management strategies.
The building comprises basement, ground, and first floors, including an open plan trading area with central bar servery, trade kitchen, WCs, basement cellar, and a well-appointed first-floor manager’s residence. External seating zones to the front and rear enhance operational capacity and year-round trading opportunities. With the property held freehold and offered as a going concern via TOGC (subject to the purchaser’s VAT status), investors gain an immediately income-producing asset supported by stable tenancy, strong underlying property fundamentals, and a sought-after Bristol location.

Tamaño del edificio
110 m²
Clase de edificio
B
Año de construcción
1950
Precio
1.272.830 €
Precio por m²
11.571,48 €
Rentabilidad
7,33 %
Ingresos netos de explotación
93.288 €
Alquiler
Único inquilino
Altura del edificio
2 plantas
Coeficiente de edificabilidad del edificio
0,49
Tamaño del terreno
0,02 ha

Lidl
  • ID del anuncio: 39250875

  • Fecha de salida al mercado: 29/01/2026

  • Última actualización:

  • Dirección: 1 Henry St, Bristol BS3 4UD

Enlace copiado
¡Tu cuenta de LoopNet ha sido creada!

Envíanos tu opinión

Agradecemos tus comentarios sobre cómo mejorar los servicios de LoopNet.